19 and life to go...

sekejap je dah 19 tahun
sekejap je dah masuk U
 sekejap je dah belajar berdikari
sekiranya angka 19 masih belum mencukupi
untuk menempuh duniawi
akan ku teruskan sehingga ia terhenti




title taken from 18 and Life To Go by Skid Row

I need...

bubble tea

that's what I need right now. hahaha

Tagged by Sesumpah

Memandangkan ini adalah 1st time saya ditag, maka saya layankan sajalah. haha

1. You have to print screen wallpaper that you are using right now.


sebenarnya wallpaper ni akan bertukar setiap 5 minit. jadi saya pilih yang terbaik, dan saya rasa ini adalah yang terbaik. don't you think so??

2.Tell us why you like the wallpaper.

because it's simple. dengan sedikit lakaran dan sentuhan warna yang funky dah boleh menjadi satu artwork. dan ia dilakar di sebelah kiri yang bukan menjadi satu kebiasaan apabila melukis pada satu ruang besar. i like things that are different.

3.Tag 10 people

*saya x ramai followers macam awak la sesumpah

ini sudah memadai kot. aha. thanx btw.

Happy Break Up Song

by NOFX

Hello dear there somethin' on my mind
There somethin' between us I can't find
Can you please please show me the light
Because with you I refuse to fight

It's cause you have a new girlfriend
She gives you better head then me
It's cause that guy that you hide
I heard he can make you scream

I guess I'm a shmo
You have better people to fuck than me
I guess that I'm the jerk
That lets you fuck who ever you please


We used to have such good times
You lay before me as I tell you my mind
I listen as you talk about some girl
You said one day she'll be your wife

I guess I'm a shmo
You have better people to fuck than me
I guess that I'm the jerk
That lets you fuck who ever you please

 
By the way Bitch! You kiss my god damn ass
Eat shit and die you dirty fuckin' slut
Fuck off you stupid fuckin' cunt
I hope you choke on toxicshock
You fuckin' Douchebag

Now it's less than 24 hours until The Final Exam.

Less Facebook-ing and blogging, more studying; I can handle it, without a doubt.

1 week until Final Exam.

Less Facebook-ing and blogging. More studying.
I doubt I can hold on to that.